Fast & Safe delivery for every order!
Order by phone
Working hours Mon - Fri 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Apricot kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing apricot kernel seeds. This method of extracting preserves nutrients and beneficial properties. Rich in vitamins A and E, linoleic and other essential fatty acids, and minerals, provides subtle and pleasing effect for skin and hair. This very efficient cosmetic oil with high absorbency wil not leave your skin greasy and full of stain traces.
For skin and hair nourishing: Apply few drops daily on dry or moist skin. Rub gently until absorbed. For hair application, heat slightly before use. Apricot kernel oil efficiently soothes, softens and moisturises dry and aged skin. May be added to other skincare products that you already use.
100% pure oil obtained from cold pressed apricot kernel seeds
Consult with healthcare professional before use.
Store in a dark place at room temperature.
Indicated on the packaging.
Gea oleum d.o.o., Rim 21, 51329 Severin na Kupi, Croatia
Galleria Internazionale d.o.o., Predavčeva 6, 10000 Zagreb, CroatiaCountry of origin: Turkey