Healthy Food Factory - Loyalty Club
Fast & Safe delivery for every order!
*Due to a possible increase in the number of orders before upcoming holidays, delivery date may be longer.
Order by phone
Working hours Mon - Fri 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Apricot oil is a product obtained from kernels of organically cultivated apricots. This process retains more of the oil’s natural properties such as purity, flavour, fragrance and nutritional value. Used topically, apricot oil provides. Naturally rich in minerals, vitamins A and E, linoleic (omega 6) and other essential fatty acids. This non irritating, soothing oil is easily applied topically, as its thin consistency allows it to absorb quickly but penetrate deeply into the skin, leaving it looking and feeling smooth and soft in the same time providing numerous benefits for damaged skin and hair.
For skin and hair, apply 5-6 drops daily on preferred area. Rub gently until absorbed.
Can be mixed with other cosmetic products such as creams, lotions or other oils.
Organically cultivated cold pressed apricot kernel oil
Store in a dry, dark and cool place.
Once opened use within 3 months.
Indicated on the packaging.
Galleria Internazionale d.o.o., Predavčeva 6, 10000 Zagreb, CroatiaCountry of origin: Turkey