Fast & Safe delivery for every order!
*Due to a possible increase in the number of orders before Black Friday, delivery date may be delayed.
Order by phone
Working hours Mon - Fri 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Jojoba oil is a liquid wax extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant. Obtained by cold pressing to retain a greater number of the plant’s antioxidants which may help to increase the skincare benefits of jojoba oil. It makes gentle lipid layer on the skin without clogging pores. It is lighter than other face oils and easily absorbed into skin. Deeply penetrates to soothe and soften while providing an excellent moisturizing effect and adding a healthy glow without usual greasy effect. Provides a substantial long lasting layer of moisture.
Apply 5-6 drops daily on dry or moist skin. Rub gently until absorbed.
It is recommended to blend with other oils for additional skin rejuvenation.
Cold pressed organic jojoba oil
Store in a dry, dark and cool place.
Once opened use within 3 months.
Indicated on the packaging.
Galleria Internazionale d.o.o., Predavčeva 6, 10000 Zagreb, CroatiaCountry of origin: Uruguay