Healthy Food Factory - Loyalty Club
Safe delivery for every order!
Order by phone
Working hours Mon - Fri 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Sacha inchi oil is extracted by cold pressing from the seeds and flesh of the fruit of the Plukenetia volubilis, a tree native to the area surrounding the Amazon River in Peru. Also known as mountain peanuts and Incan peanuts. Sacha inchi oil has a similar fatty acid composition to flaxseed oil. It is a great source of omega 3 fatty acids but also contains omega 6 fatty acids and is one of the highest source of natural antioxidants from vitamin A and E. Can also be applied as nutritious oil on hair and scalp.
For hair use, put 5-6 drops in your palms and apply evenly through your hair before washing. Let sit for half an hour and wash with sensitive shampoo.
With its nutty flavour, can be used as a food oil withstanding heat at a temperature of 190°C without altering significantly its quality and properties.
Organic sacha inchi cold pressed oil
Store in a dry, dark and cool place.
Once opened use within 3 months.
Indicated on the packaging.
Galleria Internazionale d.o.o., Predavčeva 6, 10000 Zagreb, CroatiaCountry of origin: Peru