Healthy Food Factory - Loyalty Club
Fast & Safe delivery for every order!
Order by phone
Working hours Mon - Fri 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Saint John's wort oil is obtained by maceration of Saint John's wort flowering plant in sunflower oil. Widely used ingredient in natural beauty products. Possesses wide range of benefits, particulary known for its soothing effects on skin.
Apply on skin and rub gently on affected areas.
Sunflower oil, saint John's wort extract
Oil is photoxic, it should not be applied on the skin 12h before UV exposure.
May cause irreversible hyperpigmentation.
Do not use on open wounds.
Store in a dry, dark and cool place.
Once opened use within 3 months.
Indicated on the packaging.
Galleria Internazionale d.o.o., Predavčeva 6, 10000 Zagreb, CroatiaCountry of origin: Germany