Healthy Food Factory - Loyalty Club
Fast & Safe delivery for every order!
Order by phone
Working hours Mon - Fri 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Sesame oil is exceptionally nutritious oil obtained by cold pressing sesame seeds with all of their antioxidants and nutrients preserved in the final product. Most often used in preparing various dishes where it is usually mixed with sunflower oil. Like many other oils, sesame oil can also be applied in cosmetic industry. Intended for use on sensitive skin subject to inflammatory processes. Has ability to extract impurities from the pores so it is recommended to smokers and in cellulite products.
Sesame oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, E and B, protein and calcium.
Use in preparation various dishes and in cosmetics.
Daily intake (1-2 tablespoons) of this product can vary and can be exceeded.
100% organically cultivated sesame oil
Product is made from sesame which may be potential allergen.
Store in a dry, dark and cool place. Once opened keep refrigerated.
Indicated on the packaging.
Galleria Internazionale d.o.o., Predavčeva 6, 10000 Zagreb, CroatiaCountry of origin: Netherlands
|Energy value||3760 kJ / 900 kcal|
|Of which saturated||18 g|
|Of which mono unsaturated||40 g|
|Of which poly unsaturated||42 g|
|Of which sugars||0 g|